13755 Malone Road, Chunchula AL 36521
Active
$240,000
13755 Malone Road, Chunchula AL 36521
3 bed
2 bath
1,828 sqft
5.04 acre lot
Property Overview
USDA eligible area for qualified buyers. This is a great opportunity to own a home in the country! Well maintained brick home with just over 5 acres of land. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, combined kitchen and den area with a fireplace, plus a living-room. It has a covered carport and a workshop. The home could be lived in as is or could be updated with your personal touches.
-
Price per Sq Ft
$131
Lot Size (Acres)
5.04